Location.com logo
Brand Certified

LAZ Parking - 200 S College

3.7
(69 reviews)

Business Details

200 South College Street, Charlotte, NC
28202, United States
(704) 332-2929
https://go.lazparking.com/

About

Parking Garage
LAZ Parking - 200 S College offers convenient, secure, and affordable parking in Charlotte. Whether you're stopping by for a short visit or need a long-term parking solution, our parking locations provide easy access and dependable service. We welcome daily drivers, local residents, and visitors looking for a simple and secure place to park. LAZ is committed to providing a smooth parking experience in Charlotte.

Details

  • Credit cardAvailable
  • DebitAvailable
  • Mobile paymentsAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available

Location

LAZ Parking - 200 S College
200 South College Street, Charlotte, NC
28202, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Reviews

3.7
69 reviews
5 stars
31
4 stars
14
3 stars
9
2 stars
5
1 star
10
  • EG
    Eli Greenwood
    Apr 13, 2026
    5.0
    A bit hard to find, but nice. The murals are very clean, too.
  • JA
    Joleen Andrews
    Mar 31, 2026
    1.0
    I would rate this a zero if I could. I accidentally pulled into this parking deck trying to find my actual parking deck. I asked the attendee if I can pull up to the side, so that I could figure out where my actual parking deck was. He gave a ticket to let me in and told me that he would let me out. When I was trying to leave they refused to let me out, and made me pay for a full day parking. The attendees definitely found this entertaining while they spectated. I soon realized that this must be a common predatory practice, now that I have read the reviews. Please avoid this parking.
  • ES
    Erica Luckycharm Smith
    Feb 28, 2026
    5.0
    Beautiful
  • MP
    Matthew Potter
    Dec 31, 2025
    1.0
    Paid for parking through stubhub. Didn’t realize I had to scan the QR code on the way in. Attendant told me since I didn’t scan I had to pay again, they made me pay for parking twice. Paid 70 bucks for parking for three hours. Do not use. Definetly needs to be another system in place. Editing my review to show you, you do sell passes on stub hub.
  • MU
    Mustafa Uslu
    Mar 20, 2023
    1.0
    That is how you do business? Showing on the sign $3.00 for first 20mins then charging $10.00 for 16mins? Lady was helping me like: machine says it is 10 so I have nothing to do! Ok, I have nothing to say, you have just did to a visitor, hope you are rich now

Frequently Asked Questions About LAZ Parking - 200 S College

Where is LAZ Parking - 200 S College located?

LAZ Parking - 200 S College is located at 200 South College Street, Charlotte, NC 28202, US.

What are the operating hours of LAZ Parking - 200 S College?

LAZ Parking - 200 S College is open 24 hours a day, every day of the week.

Brand Certified Facts from LAZ Parking - 200 S College

This information is certified by LAZ Parking - 200 S College and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others