Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pine Belt Honda

4.6
(916 reviews)

Business Details

6881 US-98, Hattiesburg, MS
39402, United States
(601) 582-8261
https://www.pinebelthonda.com/

About

Honda Dealer

Location

Pine Belt Honda
6881 US-98, Hattiesburg, MS
39402, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.6
916 reviews
5 stars
759
4 stars
71
3 stars
24
2 stars
19
1 star
43
  • AT
    Amiracle M Tatum
    3 days ago
    1.0
    NEVER, NEVER Purchase A Vehicle From Honda In Hattiesburg MS On 98! My mother purchased a vehicle on August 24, 2026 and today is October 12, 2026 & she CANNOT get a tag for her vehicle because the dealership doesn’t have possession of the title. The dealership claims they filed for a replacement/missing title. My first question is how can a dealership sell a vehicle without having possession of the title. NO ONE in the building seems to care fr but again the vehicle was PAID IN FULL. I’m standing at the desk asking Jennifer questions while she sitting there eating chips & she proceeded to eat the chips while acting death to my questions. ALL I WANT IS MY TAG & TITLE! The WORST Dealership! WE WILL NEVER DO BUSINESS WITH PINE BELT HONDA IN HATTIESBURG MS ON 98!
  • CC
    crystalusmchic
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    Tori checked me in and kept me updated without any trouble or hesitation. I can tell she cares about her customers. And LB was a fun and excellent driver and so kind to take me home and pick me back up when my car was ready.
  • JJ
    Jaymie Jarman
    Oct 6, 2026
    5.0
    Very professional. I pulled into the service bay and someone came right out to get my details. It was only an oil change and transmission change but they were so nice. Waiting area was comfy and WiFi was good too
  • AH
    A H
    Oct 4, 2026
    5.0
    This review is for Alex at Pine Belt Honda. I bought my vehicle a while back and am only now getting around to writing this. Alex’s communication was excellent, and he made sure to send me detailed photos and videos. There was a slight oversight with my temporary tag, but they overnighted it to me right away. I’m very happy with the experience. Thank you Alex.
  • KJ
    Kaitlyn James
    Oct 1, 2026
    1.0
    EDIT TO THEIR RESPONSE: Pine Belt Honda said it would cost $180 just for the diagnostic for the issue my car had, not including fixing the problem. Called Honda Corporate to check — they said for that certain issue it doesn’t cost anything under warranty nor does it cost anything to fix it. Took my car to Bob Boyte in Brandon, MS, and they fixed the issue at no cost. If you need maintenance or want to buy a car, go to Bob Boyte! Do not take your car to get checked and/or fixed here. They will try to scam you! If your car is under warranty, it does NOT cost anything for a diagnostic or to fix the issue

Frequently Asked Questions About Pine Belt Honda

What are the business hours for Pine Belt Honda?

Pine Belt Honda is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and on Saturday from 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM. It is closed on Sundays.

Where is Pine Belt Honda located?

Pine Belt Honda is located at 6881 US-98, Hattiesburg, MS 39402, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Pine Belt Honda

This information is certified by Pine Belt Honda and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: