Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Bommarito Ford

4.7
(9,648 reviews)

Business Details

675 Dunn Rd, Hazelwood, MO
63042, United States
(314) 895-0600
https://www.bommaritoford.com/

About

Ford Dealer
Missouri’s #1 Ford Dealership and Auto Group provides new and pre-owned sales, service, parts and financing. Bommarito Automotive Group has been serving the St. Louis area since 1971. Experience the difference of doing business at a family and locally owned dealership.

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • DebitAvailable
  • Accepts checksAvailable

Location

Bommarito Ford
675 Dunn Rd, Hazelwood, MO
63042, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.7
9,648 reviews
5 stars
8,617
4 stars
377
3 stars
132
2 stars
134
1 star
388
  • JC
    Jody Conrad
    5 days ago
    5.0
    Me and my wife were in the market to trade in our Bronco sport for the full size Bronco. Our sport served us well over the 4 years of owning it, we just wanted to get the bigger model to have a little more room. Our salesman Steve Nodiff was absolutely incredible to do business with! He helped us through the entire process from beginning to end. The finance department did an amazing job finding us the best rates and monthly payments that were within our budget. Steve even showed us all around our new car afterwards, showing us how to remove the top, and how to work all of the interior gauges, instrumentation and controls! We highly recommend Bommarito Ford if you are in the market for a new or pre owned vehicle, and definitely ask for Mr. Steve Nodiff, he will do his absolute best to help you get into a new vehicle.
  • KS
    Kenneth Smith
    Oct 7, 2026
    5.0
    Best experienced I've ever had at a car dealership. I picked out an F-150 online from dealer inventory and Steve Nodiff reached out to me immediately via email and text. I made an appointment and he had the vehicle out front for me when I arrived. Steve's experience at his job was exceptional. He used his knowledge of applicable incentives and rebates to get me a price on the new truck lower than what i had seen on the website. The trade in offer also exceeded my expectations. The whole transaction was quick and easy and it was a pleasure working with Steve and Bommarito Ford. A shout out to Thad over in Finance too.
  • JA
    Jessica Adams
    Oct 5, 2026
    1.0
    I went in just looking to see what they had available as I had a pre-approval through capital one. The sales person was not helpful. The guy who’s over the capital one financing extremely rude and aggressive saying I needed to put in a application with them because capital one pre approves everyone after I stated I didn’t want my credit ran multiple times. I also stated that I did let another dealership run my credit he proceeded to say you gave them a chance you need to give us a chance as well. After the rude and aggressive encounter they left me at the desk with the “paper” application I decided to leave because I don’t appreciate being talk to that way just ridiculous.
  • BS
    Beth Sansoucie
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    I can’t say enough great things about Kevin Hall! He was absolutely amazing to work with from start to finish. He really took the time to listen to what I needed and helped me find the best vehicle, instead of just trying to sell me something!! Kevin is incredibly knowledgeable, patient, honest, and genuinely cares about the people he’s helping. He answered all of my questions, explained everything clearly, and made the entire process so much easier and less stressful. I truly trust his advice, and that means so much when you’re making a big purchase like this! I absolutely LOVE my new vehicle, and I’m so thankful Kevin helped me find it! If you’re looking for someone who knows what he’s doing, actually listens, and will take great care of you, I highly recommend asking for Kevin Hall. He’s seriously the best!! 😊 ❤️
  • RJ
    Ramaiyae Johnson
    Sep 26, 2026
    5.0
    I had an amazing experience working with Justin Phillips! He was absolutely great throughout the entire car-buying process. He was very patient with me, answered all of my questions, and never once made me feel rushed or pressured into making a decision. Justin really took the time to understand what I was looking for and worked hard to get me into a nice car with a great rate and a monthly payment that I was comfortable with. I truly appreciate how honest, patient, and helpful he was from start to finish. If you’re looking for a car and want someone who actually cares about helping you find the right one, I definitely recommend Justin Phillips! He made what could have been a stressful experience so much easier. Thank you, Justin, for all your help! ❤️

Frequently Asked Questions About Bommarito Ford

What are the operating hours of Bommarito Ford?

Bommarito Ford is open Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM; Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM; and is closed on Sundays.

Where is Bommarito Ford located?

Bommarito Ford is located at 675 Dunn Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Bommarito Ford

This information is certified by Bommarito Ford and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: