Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Vanguard Truck Centers

3.0
(509 reviews)

Business Details

700 Ruskin Dr., Forest Park, GA
30297, United States
(404) 363-8390
https://vanguardtrucks.com/location/georgia/atlanta/

About

Truck Parts SupplierTruck Repair Shop
Vanguard Truck Center in Atlanta, GA is your trusted full-service commercial truck dealer, featuring new and used truck sales from top brands like Volvo. We offer expert parts and service support for all makes and models, along with flexible maintenance plans to keep your fleet running strong and costs under control.

Location

Vanguard Truck Centers
700 Ruskin Dr., Forest Park, GA
30297, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 3:30 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

3.0
509 reviews
5 stars
213
4 stars
37
3 stars
15
2 stars
18
1 star
226
  • KP
    Kyle Poole
    Aug 27, 2026
    5.0
    Sales went great , had a Lil issue with title transfer but turned out to be state of texas fault. Brandon Dyer went above and beyond to make sure everything was took care of . Highly recommend. Thanks for everything
  • AD
    ANNUR Driver
    Aug 22, 2026
    1.0
    I shop this place very often because I live in Atlanta but This place is very expensive to buy parts . I came here to buy just Bumper BRACKETS they try to charge me over 360$ just for one set and I needed two because I got a new plastics bumper for my old truck anyways they try to charge me $360 each just for the brackets the good thing I didn’t buy it and left and went to other stores paid less than half price. Please avoid this scammers …. Paid $240 but they were trying to charge me over $700
  • SJ
    Saad Jad
    Aug 4, 2026
    1.0
    Lazy lazy people working they will take ur time forever it's helpful
  • XW
    Xavier Woods
    Jul 30, 2026
    1.0
    Used to be open from 7-12 and had decent management but now who knows what happened. Never has the parts I need pretty sure they have to transfer them from other dealerships so might as well deal with them since they're actually open and don't apply outrageous freight charges on top of the suggested msrp. Never has basic essentials like batteries in stock, the salesmen are very knowledgeable but if you have to special order something they don't specialize in then good luck getting your money back. The management has had a whole paradigm shift to getting as much money as possible with as minimal effort put in. The salespeople on the front counter look absolutely miserable and are zombies from being overworked constantly but they somehow still do a great job. Treat your customers better internally and externally then you'll be far better off as a company instead of having to reduce hours which is a major inconvenience.
  • YB
    Yana B
    Jul 19, 2026
    5.0
    We had an amazing experience buying the truck from Vanguard Truck Sales. Terry was excellent, he was so helpful made the entire process very smooth and fast, also very professional and was always available to answer all my questions I had . Thank you so much . I highly recommend Terry

Frequently Asked Questions About Vanguard Truck Centers

What types of trucks does Vanguard Truck Centers in Atlanta carry?

Vanguard Truck Centers offers new and used commercial trucks from top brands like Volvo.

Where is Vanguard Truck Centers located in Atlanta, GA?

Vanguard Truck Centers is located at 700 Ruskin Dr., Forest Park, GA 30297.

Brand Certified Facts from Vanguard Truck Centers

This information is certified by Vanguard Truck Centers and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: