Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Good Sam TravelAssist

4.7
(193 reviews)

Business Details

64 Inverness Dr E, Englewood, CO
80112, United States
(888) 853-7333
https://travelassist.goodsam.com

About

RV DealerRV Repair ShopRV Supply StoreTrailer Repair Shop

Details

  • Credit cardAvailable
  • DebitAvailable
  • Wheelchair accessible entranceAvailable

Location

Good Sam TravelAssist
64 Inverness Dr E, Englewood, CO
80112, United States

Reviews

4.7
193 reviews
5 stars
170
4 stars
8
3 stars
0
2 stars
2
1 star
13
  • TC
    Tom Crossen
    May 23, 2024
    5.0
    Could not have been better.julie was very knowledgeable and communicated well. Thank you!
  • MB
    Margit Brackin
    May 2, 2024
    5.0
    I had forgotten to renew my policy and Mike reached out and got me sqared away for the next 3 years. Super nice guy.
  • DB
    darla baldwin
    Jun 2, 2023
    5.0
    Debra was very helpful, showed me a different program than I was aware of, that was cheaper and better for my husband and I. Very friendly, nice experience, considering the customer service I have received from other companies lately.
  • JS
    Jean Shaffer
    Dec 7, 2021
    5.0
    I call to have information and Debra was good. I bought the protection. Tks

Frequently Asked Questions About Good Sam TravelAssist

What types of RV services does Good Sam TravelAssist offer?

Good Sam TravelAssist offers RV sales, repairs, trailer repairs, and supplies.

Where is Good Sam TravelAssist located?

Good Sam TravelAssist is located at 64 Inverness Dr E, Englewood, CO 80112, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Good Sam TravelAssist

This information is certified by Good Sam TravelAssist and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: