Location.com logo
Brand Certified

AutoZone Auto Parts

4.3
(422 reviews)

Business Details

1433 W Carson St, Torrance, CA
90501, United States
(310) 328-4843
https://www.autozone.com/locations/ca/torrance/1433-w-carson-st.html

About

Auto Parts StoreCar Battery StoreAuto Accessories StoreAutoZone
AutoZone Auto Parts in Torrance, CA provides quality vehicle parts, accessories, and maintenance supplies, including batteries, brakes, oil, and filters. Enjoy FREE battery and engine light testing, plus access to our convenient Loan-A-Tool program.

Details

  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

AutoZone Auto Parts
1433 W Carson St, Torrance, CA
90501, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
7/4/20267:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 4 items

Explore offerings from AutoZone Auto Parts on 1433 W Carson St in Torrance, with popular don’t procrastinate getting the parts you need for your vehicle available at this location.

Seasonal Products

4 items

DON’T PROCRASTINATE GETTING THE PARTS YOU NEED FOR YOUR VEHICLE

Batteries

Your car battery is vital to keeping your car running. If you are worried about your car’s battery health, stop by your local AutoZone for a free battery check. We carry batteries with proven tough coverage from Duralast, plus performance options like Optima and Odyssey. We have everything you need to keep your car powered all year long.

Brakes

No matter the weather, having reliable brakes is essential to help you stop safely. Reliable stopping starts at AutoZone. Get Duralast brakes that meet or exceed OE, or performance brakes from Brembo, EBC, and more.

Motor Oil

Neglecting to change your oil regularly can cause your engine to overheat and even seize. We recommend changing your oil every 3,000 to 5,000 miles. Make sure your engine continues to run smoothly by getting your motor oil at your local AutoZone. Our associates can help you find the right motor oil for your vehicle.

Windshield Wipers

AutoZone offers a wide selection of windshield wipers for all types of vehicles. Whether you're looking for basic wipers or high-performance options, we have the perfect wipers for you. We recommend changing your wipers every 6 months to ensure a clear view of the road in any weather condition.

Reviews

4.3
422 reviews
5 stars
269
4 stars
79
3 stars
39
2 stars
15
1 star
20
  • CJ
    c J
    3 days ago
    5.0
    Thank u guys so much for helping me track down the package that was missed delivered here I definitely appreciate it 1000%
  • JJ
    Jedidolphn
    Jun 9, 2026
    5.0
    The auto specialists here are the best. Every one of these dedicated individuals know a lot about cars and can really help you figure it out. They are not just cashiers. I want to thank Dama, who helped me replace windshield wipers when I couldn't quite figure it out, she installed them showed me the tricks, so easy, but the instructions by the maker were not very good. That was the best customer service I've experienced in a long time! She wouldn't even accept a tip. Wow, what a pro. A truly super employee!
  • CC
    C-DOG
    Jun 7, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience at AutoZone thanks to Vince and Isaiah. They were both friendly, professional, and went above and beyond to help me replace my car battery. The process was quick and stress-free, and they took the time to make sure everything was installed correctly. Their excellent customer service and positive attitude made a big difference. Thank you, Vince and Isaiah, for your help—I truly appreciate it and highly recommend this AutoZone location!
  • DA
    Diego &Tys Adventures
    Jun 2, 2026
    1.0
    Had a horrible experience today at this Autozone that I’ve been coming to for years. The manager Isaiah or whatever his name is since he wanted to stay quiet after he knew he messed up. I came in for oil and an oil filter, I provided my car details to get the right stuff. He couldn’t even show me the screen to see what deals I could use today as well as not even getting the oil for me I could tell he was in a bad mood from the start. Not only did he say out his own mouth that I could not get the Mobil 1 0w-20 and STP oil filter as a bundle deal because they don’t have deals on them, I shrugged it off and paid and left to get my oil change. The mechanic informed me that the oil filter was wrong for my vehicle I needed a metal oil filter not the cardboard one he gave me. I went back to the store to exchange it for the right one. He couldn’t even man up and apologize for the mistake he made and make it right, I had to get help from another manager there. He then proceeded to go back and forth with me which was highly unprofessional I honestly don’t understand why he’s a manager acting real child like.
  • CK
    Christina Kelesides
    May 25, 2026
    1.0
    Dear AutoZone Customer Relations, I am writing to bring to your attention a matter concerning a recent service experience at your store #5493 on May 24th, 2026. As a dedicated and long-standing customer, I believe it is important to provide feedback when service expectations are not met, particularly when it highlights potential areas for improvement. On the morning of May 24th, 2026, at approximately 8:24 AM, I placed an order for a radiator hose which was designated to be delivered from your HUB store on 190th Street. During this transaction, I was given explicit assurance that the part would be available for collection after 12:00 PM (noon) that same day. However, upon my return to the store at approximately 8:30 PM that evening, I was informed by two distinct team members, including an individual identified as Frank and an assistant manager, that same-day delivery for VDP (Vendor Direct Program) orders originating from the HUB store is unequivocally not an option. This assertion was presented with considerable emphasis, stating that such a service has "never" been available. This directly contradicts the initial information I received earlier in the day, as well as my previous experiences and understanding of AutoZone's VDP system, where items ordered early in the day have historically been available for same-day pick-up. The disparity between the initial promise and the firm denial of same-day VDP delivery capability, despite my early order, resulted in an unnecessary journey and considerable inconvenience. While I acknowledge that operational factors, including potential staffing adjustments during a holiday weekend, can influence delivery schedules, the primary concern here is the inconsistent and inaccurate information provided to customers. I respectfully suggest that a review of internal training protocols for your staff, particularly those handling VDP orders, would be beneficial. Ensuring comprehensive and consistent training on your delivery policies and timelines would guarantee that all customers receive accurate information, thereby preventing similar misunderstandings and frustrations in the future. I value my ongoing relationship with AutoZone and am hopeful that this feedback will contribute to a more consistent and reliable customer experience. Thank you for your time and consideration in addressing this matter. Sincerely, Christina K. Sent from Yahoo Mail for iPhone

Frequently Asked Questions About AutoZone Auto Parts

What are the daily operating hours of AutoZone Auto Parts in Torrance?

AutoZone Auto Parts in Torrance is open every day from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Where is AutoZone Auto Parts located in Torrance, CA?

The store is located at 1433 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90501, US.

Brand Certified Facts from AutoZone Auto Parts

This information is certified by AutoZone Auto Parts and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 21, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: