Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

4.4
(453 reviews)

Business Details

282 Barack Obama Blvd, San Jose, CA
95110, United States
(408) 286-4444

About

Car Rental AgencyVan RentalEnterprise Rent-A-Car
Need a rental car in San Jose, CA? Enterprise Rent-A-Car is Here For It. Whether your car is in the shop, you're running errands, or planning a weekend getaway, we're ready with a wide range of vehicles and flexible rental options. Enjoy easy, stress-free rentals and friendly service that gets you on your way fast. Reserve your rental car with Enterprise at our Downtown San Jose location today.

Location

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
282 Barack Obama Blvd, San Jose, CA
95110, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.4
453 reviews
5 stars
339
4 stars
53
3 stars
17
2 stars
4
1 star
40
  • JJ
    JR
    Oct 6, 2026
    5.0
    I am not in rentals alot at the moment so when I called and they knew my name...and remembered some details and shared thoughts in the moment with warmth, humor and a sense of "we've got you" I was like...WOW. I recommend these guys. You get more than a car there. You get human service from people who pay attention.
  • NN
    No name
    Sep 24, 2026
    1.0
    This experience at this location was average to say the least. No driver available at this location. The employee with the glasses was very unprofessional, passive aggressive, and just unnecessarily sarcastic when I was already having a terrible day! My car got totaled the week before and then it took them awhile to pick me up from the place I was getting my car fixed at. I would highly recommend another location due to the lack of cars options aswell they had told me to try the airport instead when I needed the help that day. I left feeling awful just to catch a plane ride the next day.
  • KN
    Khanh Duy Nguyen
    Sep 21, 2026
    5.0
    The center front desk is exceptionally friendly, especially Zach. The rental process is smooth, and I always feel comfortable with my rental car.
  • ZT
    Zarlasht Taeb
    Sep 18, 2026
    1.0
    0 rating for “assistant manager” Jason, I had a reservation at 8:30 am and was unable to come until noon and he did not give me the rental I booked even though my reservation was pre-paid for from my company’s business app (no where on my reservation did it say they would not give me a car if I came late, I rent cars from enterprise very regularly for my work trips and they have never denied me a car or reservation). I wouldn’t have minded if he presented a solution (as any “manager” does) but he was extremely rude and did not. I will no longer be renting cars from enterprise because they clearly hire unprofessional people.
  • MO
    Maurice Owens
    Sep 9, 2026
    5.0
    Great company. I really appreciate great service and they have a excellent choice of cars. I highly recommend renting from enterprise rent a car.

Frequently Asked Questions About Enterprise Rent-A-Car

What types of vehicles can I rent at Enterprise Rent-A-Car in Downtown San Jose?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car offers a wide range of vehicles including cars, vans, and luxury cars to suit your rental needs.

Where is Enterprise Rent-A-Car located in San Jose?

The Enterprise Rent-A-Car location is at 282 Barack Obama Blvd, San Jose, CA 95110.

Brand Certified Facts from Enterprise Rent-A-Car

This information is certified by Enterprise Rent-A-Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: