Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

4.2
(236 reviews)

Business Details

2630 Broadway, Sacramento, CA
95818, United States
(916) 330-5185

About

Car Rental AgencyVan RentalEnterprise Rent-A-Car
Need a rental car in Sacramento, CA? Enterprise Rent-A-Car is Here For It. Whether your car is in the shop, you're running errands, or planning a weekend getaway, we're ready with a wide range of vehicles and flexible rental options. Enjoy easy, stress-free rentals and friendly service that gets you on your way fast. Reserve your rental car with Enterprise at our Curtis Park location today.

Location

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
2630 Broadway, Sacramento, CA
95818, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.2
236 reviews
5 stars
164
4 stars
20
3 stars
11
2 stars
8
1 star
33
  • CG
    Cynthia Graham
    4 days ago
    2.0
    Unfortunately the vehicle offered had some issues that I considered unsanitary and unsafe as well.
  • JJ
    Jake Josephian
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    Great customer service.
  • FT
    Francess Thomas
    Sep 26, 2026
    4.0
    Great customer service. Gave some recommendations in regards to sales division. Vehicles are always clean, safe and reliable with no issues occurring.
  • KO
    Katie OBrien
    Sep 22, 2026
    5.0
    Very friendly staff, and I like that they don’t pressure you into paying for all the extras.
  • DF
    DAVID FRATTO
    Sep 21, 2026
    5.0
    Super excellent service by the check out and return team. Fast, professional and very polite.

Frequently Asked Questions About Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Where is Enterprise Rent-A-Car located in Sacramento?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car is located at 2630 Broadway, Sacramento, CA 95818.

What are the operating hours for Enterprise Rent-A-Car in Curtis Park?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car is open Monday to Friday from 7:30 AM to 6:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Enterprise Rent-A-Car

This information is certified by Enterprise Rent-A-Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: