Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

4.3
(329 reviews)

Business Details

1145 National City Blvd, National City, CA
91950, United States
(619) 477-7699

About

Car Rental AgencyVan RentalEnterprise Rent-A-Car
Need a rental car in National City, CA? Enterprise Rent-A-Car is Here For It. Whether your car is in the shop, you're running errands, or planning a weekend getaway, we're ready with a wide range of vehicles and flexible rental options. Enjoy easy, stress-free rentals and friendly service that gets you on your way fast. Reserve your rental car with Enterprise at our National City location today.

Location

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
1145 National City Blvd, National City, CA
91950, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 12:15 PM1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 12:15 PM1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 12:15 PM1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 12:15 PM1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 12:15 PM1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.3
329 reviews
5 stars
230
4 stars
44
3 stars
13
2 stars
6
1 star
36
  • DL
    Darna Lee
    Oct 2, 2026
    4.0
    Booking a rental car online is easy, but something always comes up when you get to the shop to pick it up. Fortunately, staff members like Brandon were helpful; he was very attentive, and I am grateful for his assistance.
  • AJ
    Ammon Johnson
    Sep 11, 2026
    5.0
    Brandon the branch manager is always professional, exceptionally thorough and friendly. Highly recommend checking out this location as they are ready to meet the needs of the client and the staff works hard to make every vehicle fit for the road.
  • SM
    Sunny Menze
    Sep 4, 2026
    5.0
    Great customer service. Everything was easy and quick!
  • SB
    Skip Brewer
    Sep 3, 2026
    5.0
    Exceptional service
  • NC
    Nica C.R
    Aug 28, 2026
    5.0
    Good

Frequently Asked Questions About Enterprise Rent-A-Car

What services does Enterprise Rent-A-Car in National City offer?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car in National City offers a wide range of vehicle rentals including cars, vans, luxury cars, and airport pick-up services. They provide flexible rental options for errands, weekend getaways, or when your car is in the shop.

Where is Enterprise Rent-A-Car located in National City?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car is located at 1145 National City Blvd, National City, CA 91950.

Brand Certified Facts from Enterprise Rent-A-Car

This information is certified by Enterprise Rent-A-Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: