Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Alamo Rent A Car

Business Details

Via Diocleziano 80, Napoli, NA
80125, Italy
+39 081 741 9613
https://www.alamo.it/home.html

About

Car Rental Agency

Location

Alamo Rent A Car
Via Diocleziano 80, Napoli, NA
80125, Italy

Hours

Monday8:30 AM - 1:00 PM2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM - 1:00 PM2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM - 1:00 PM2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM - 1:00 PM2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM - 1:00 PM2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions About Alamo Rent A Car

What are the operating hours of Alamo Rent A Car in Napoli?

Alamo Rent A Car in Napoli is open Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 1:00 PM and 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. On Saturdays, it is open from 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM, and it is closed on Sundays and certain holidays.

Where is Alamo Rent A Car located in Napoli?

Alamo Rent A Car is located at Via Diocleziano 80, Napoli, postal code 80125, Italy.

Brand Certified Facts from Alamo Rent A Car

This information is certified by Alamo Rent A Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: