Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Enterprise Truck Rental

4.5
(132 reviews)

Business Details

400 Annagem Blvd, Mississauga, ON
L5T 3A8, Canada
(416) 251-9720
https://www.enterprisetrucks.com/

About

Truck Rental AgencyVan Rental AgencyEnterprise Rent-A-Car
Rent box or pickup trucks, and cargo vans for your seasonal and project-based needs. Whether you’re looking for a one-time rental or a long-term strategy, Enterprise Truck Rental has a wide selection of vehicles.

Location

Enterprise Truck Rental
400 Annagem Blvd, Mississauga, ON
L5T 3A8, Canada

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed
10/11/2026Closed
10/12/20268:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 3 items

Enterprise Truck Rental Services

3 items

Truck & Van Rentals

Enterprise offers pickup or box trucks, and cargo vans for personal or commercial usage.

Commercial Rental Programs

Flexible range of trucks and vans to help your business meet immediate, seasonal or long-term needs.

Real Time Vehicle Telematics & GPS

Powered by Geotab, this equipment allows your company to drive productively with real-time technology.

Reviews

4.5
132 reviews
5 stars
110
4 stars
7
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
13
  • AP
    Andrew Pham
    Jan 9, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent service! Efficient and extremely kind staff.
  • VD
    Viktor Darmohrai
    Jun 28, 2025
    5.0
    Привіт всім. Чудова компанія для оренди автомобілів. Ціна і якість відповідають автомобілям. Досвідчений, приємний персонал. Все швидко, конкретно, зрозуміло без зайвих пробле. Рекомендую.
  • HH
    Hamad Hakim
    Feb 21, 2025
    5.0
    Excellent service and vehicles, staff in tune with my needs cannot ask for much more in my opinion. Thank you.

Frequently Asked Questions About Enterprise Truck Rental

What types of vehicles can I rent at Enterprise Truck Rental in Mississauga?

You can rent box trucks, pickup trucks, cargo vans, and commercial trucks for seasonal or project-based needs.

What are the operating hours of Enterprise Truck Rental on weekdays?

Enterprise Truck Rental is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Enterprise Truck Rental

This information is certified by Enterprise Truck Rental and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: