Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

4.1
(762 reviews)

Business Details

288 Horton Street, London, ON
N6B 1L4, Canada
(519) 439-8507

About

Car Rental AgencyVan RentalEnterprise Rent-A-Car
Need a rental car in London, ON? Enterprise Rent-A-Car is Here For It. Whether your car is in the shop, you're running errands, or planning a weekend getaway, we're ready with a wide range of vehicles and flexible rental options. Enjoy easy, stress-free rentals and friendly service that gets you on your way fast. Reserve your rental car with Enterprise at our Downtown London location today.

Location

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
288 Horton Street, London, ON
N6B 1L4, Canada

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
10/12/20267:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Reviews

4.1
762 reviews
5 stars
523
4 stars
82
3 stars
16
2 stars
11
1 star
130
  • JC
    Jennifer Cripton
    1 day ago
    5.0
    Great staff! Very easy process. Excellent after hours call-in service for a minor issue that was resolved right away. Awesome. Adam was great to deal with.
  • LC
    Lau Canut
    5 days ago
    1.0
    I've been renting cars from this location for over 7 years and I've never had any big issues, until today. I had a reservation for a rental (made on Monday) and I went in today Saturday to pick it up and they told me they don't have a car for me, they are sold out. Not many solutions were given, besides "you may have to call a cab and go to a different location". What are the resevartions for, then? I was supposed to attend Thanksgiving dinner in a different city and I won't be able because no cars available, despite having a reservation made a week in advance. Very disappointing...
  • MC
    Mark Circelli
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    The guys there are great and they treat me well all the time, get great vehicles and highly recommend this location
  • SP
    Sharone Powell
    Sep 29, 2026
    5.0
    Fast, friendly, efficient service and the lowest prices we saw in the area! We called to ask if they can pick us up. Zeke said they don't do it on the weekend, but we'll take off your ride's cost from the bill's total - which he later did! There was a line but he and his colleagues were so fast, we didn't have to wait long to leave with our car. Never saw such fast service in a car rental place before! The car was great and the drop off was easy, too, despite the line. And I got a ride home, too. Amazing!! They just blew me away with their incredible customer service!!! A+++
  • AA
    Asis
    Sep 27, 2026
    5.0
    They are very helpful and great. I like the staffs. They are very friendly and helpful.

Frequently Asked Questions About Enterprise Rent-A-Car

What services does Enterprise Rent-A-Car in Downtown London offer?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car offers a wide range of vehicle rentals including standard cars, vans, luxury cars, and airport pick-up services with flexible rental options.

Where is Enterprise Rent-A-Car located in London, ON?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car is located at 288 Horton Street, London, ON, N6B 1L4, Canada.

Brand Certified Facts from Enterprise Rent-A-Car

This information is certified by Enterprise Rent-A-Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: