Meiser & Earl Hydrogeologists provides Water supply development, Waste Management, Disposal Studies, Mining, Hydrogeology, GIS Mapping and Data Management, and Ground Water Monitoring and Interpretation to the State College, PA area.
Location
Certified by Meiser & Earl, Inc • Jun 21, 2026
Meiser & Earl, Inc
2730 Carolean Industrial Dr #100, State College, PA
Explore offerings from Meiser & Earl, Inc on 2730 Carolean Industrial Dr #100 in State College, with popular services available at this location.
Meiser & Earl, Inc - Services
7 items
services
Water supply development
Waste Management
Disposal Studies
Mining
Hydrogeology
GIS Mapping and Data Management
Ground Water Monitoring and Interpretation
Frequently Asked Questions About Meiser & Earl, Inc
What services does Meiser & Earl, Inc. provide?
Meiser & Earl, Inc. offers specialized hydrogeological consulting services that include water supply development, waste management studies, and mining hydrology solutions.
What industries does Meiser & Earl work with?
The company serves diverse industries including municipal water systems, waste disposal and landfill operations, and mining projects that require groundwater and environmental management expertise.
How experienced is Meiser & Earl, Inc.?
With more than 150 years of combined professional consulting experience and continuous operation since 1976, the company maintains an established reputation in the hydrogeology field.
Where is Meiser & Earl, Inc. located?
The company's office is situated at 2730 Carolean Industrial Drive, Suite 100, State College, Pennsylvania 16801.
How can I contact Meiser & Earl, Inc.?
You can contact the company by calling (814) 234-0813 or sending an email to info@meiser-earl.com to discuss their services.
Brand Certified Facts from Meiser & Earl, Inc
This information is certified by Meiser & Earl, Inc and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 21, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
Address
Categories
Geo coordinates
Legal business name
Hours of operation
Phone number
Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: